Home
Contact Us
D.C. Bar Communities


Communities Committee

The Communities Committee (Committee) will oversee the operation of the D.C. Bar Communities Program by facilitating Communities-wide programming and content, volunteer opportunities, and member engagement initiatives. The committee shall consist of not more than 11 persons, appointed by the President, with the approval of the Board for staggered two–year terms, with no person to serve more than three consecutive terms.

Community Members:
Ms. Catherine D Bertram- Chair
Mr. Alexander Lyman Reid- Vice-Chair
Ms. Susan M Hoffman- Ex-Officio
Ms. Esther H Lim- Ex-Officio
Mrs. Candace L Smith-Tucker- Staff Liaison
Ms. Felicia C Battista
Ms. Michelle F Bercovici
Ms. Julienne W Bramesco
Mr. Thomas C Mugavero
Mr. Edgar F Ndjatou
Mr. Morton J Posner
Ms. Laura A Possessky
Mr. Daniel S Schumack
Diane A. Seltzer Torre

The Administrative Law and Agency Practice Community addresses issues at the forefront of administrative law and procedure at both the federal and local levels. It offers a diverse range of programs of interest to attorneys in private practice, government, and public interest law. One of its most popular events is the annual Harold Leventhal Lecture.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Matthew Brian Henjum- Co-Chair
U.S. Department of Energy, Office of the General Counsel
1000 Independence Ave. SW Address 2
Washington, DC 20585
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)514-2285

Mr. Thomas A Lorenzen- Co-Chair
Crowell & Moring LLP
1001 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20004-2595
United States
Email:
Phone: 2026242789
Fax: (202)628-5166

Mr. Thomas A Lorenzen- Public Statement Designee
Crowell & Moring LLP
1001 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20004-2595
United States
Email:
Phone: 2026242789
Fax: (202)628-5166

Mr. Vytas V Vergeer- Practice Manual Coordinator
DC Office of Administrative Hearings
JUDICIAL

Mr. Timothy A Brown- Nominating Committee Chair
Household & Commercial Products Association
Email:
Phone: (202)833-7303

Mr. Daniel W Wolff- Community Outreach Coordinator
Crowell & Moring LLP
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue Nw
Washington, DC 20004-2595
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)624-2621

Ms. Gisselle Szaritsa Bourns- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
ADMINISTRATIVE CONFERENCE OF UNITED STATES


Ms. Susan M Cook- Connect Coordinator
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington, DC 20004-1109
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)637-6684
Fax: 2026375910

Mr. Neil B Riley
Riley McGuire Partners LLC
Email:
Phone: (703)728-8632



Legislative Practice Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Neil B Riley
Riley McGuire Partners LLC
Email:
Phone: (703)728-8632





The Antitrust and Consumer Law Community deals with business competition, trade regulation, and consumer protection under national, international, state, and District of Columbia law. The Community’s activities include programs on legal and policy issues, comments to government bodies, publications, and consumer education. The Community encourages lawyers, economists, academics, and students to attend its programs, and planning meetings of its Antitrust Committee and Consumer Affairs Committee.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. John Lawrence Goheen, III- Co-Chair
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
900 G Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)636-5567
Fax: 2026365502

Ms. Anna C Haac- Co-Chair
Tycko & Zavareei
1828 L St NW Office 1000
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Fax: 2029730950

Ms. Brianne L Kucerik- Public Statement Designee
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
2001 M ST NW Ste 600
Washington, DC 20036-7500
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)682-7034
Fax: 2028570940

Ms. Joanne Marie Savage- Practice Manual Coordinator
Legal Counsel for the Elderly
601 E Street NW
Washington, DC 20049
UNITED STATES


Mr. David C Kully- Nominating Committee Chair
Holland & Knight


Mr. Don A Resnikoff- Community Outreach Coordinator
Don Resnikoff Law
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 440
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)344-0089

Mr. Richard Victor Rodriguez- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia
Email:
Phone: (202)727-6337

Mr. Don A Resnikoff- Connect Coordinator
Don Resnikoff Law
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 440
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)344-0089



Antitrust Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Tara Isa Koslov
Federal Trade Commisson
600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Room 446
Washington, DC 20580
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)326-2386



Consumer Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Tara Isa Koslov
Federal Trade Commisson
600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Room 446
Washington, DC 20580
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)326-2386





The Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Community explores the legal and business issues in the arts, entertainment, sports, and media fields. It seeks to address current and relevant issues in these fields whether commercial or not-for-profit, amateur, or professional.

Through its seminars, educational programs, and projects, the Community aims not only to create an informational network among those who practice or share an interest in media, arts, entertainment, and sports law, but also to promote opportunities in these fields; to share our knowledge with students at local high schools, universities, and law schools; and to strengthen the ties between the District’s legal community and its rich cultural, entertainment, and sports communities.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Micah Joseph Ratner- Co-Chair
National Public Radio, Inc.
1111 N Capitol ST NE Ofc OF
Washington, DC 20002-7502
UNITED STATES


Mr. Craig A Sperling- Co-Chair
PBS
2100 Crystal Drive Office of General Counsel
Arlington, VA 22202
UNITED STATES


Mr. Chad R Bowman- Public Statement Designee
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K ST NW FL 12
Washington, DC 20006-1152
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)508-1120
Fax: 2026612299

Mr. Chad R Bowman- Practice Manual Coordinator
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K ST NW FL 12
Washington, DC 20006-1152
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)508-1120
Fax: 2026612299

Ms. Katielynn Boyd Townsend- Nominating Committee Chair
Reporters Committee for Freedom of the Press
1156 15th Street NW Suite 1020
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)795-9303
Fax: 2027959310

Ms. Cynthia Ann Gierhart- Community Outreach Coordinator
Holland & Knight
800 17th ST NW Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20006-3962
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)469-5416

Ms. Cynthia Ann Gierhart- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Holland & Knight
800 17th ST NW Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20006-3962
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)469-5416

Ms. Constance M Pendleton- Non-Steering Connect Coord.
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
1919 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-3401
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)973-4229
Fax: 2029734499

Mrs. Amy Francena Minniti
Spectra
789 S 2nd ST
Philadelphia, PA 19147-3426
UNITED STATES


Mr. Rand E Sacks
The Sacks Group, PLLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 720
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)721-7284



Arts and Cultural Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Hardeep Singh Grover- Chair
Tresquire Legal Services
Email:
Phone: (703)362-4886



Media Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Constance M Pendleton- Chair
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
1919 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-3401
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)973-4229
Fax: 2029734499



Sports Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:




The Community serves lawyers interested in the practice of corporation, finance, or securities law. Its activities aim to facilitate professional growth and networking by:
  • advancing members’ professional development and competence by offering educational programs and publications
  • keeping members informed about changes and developments in the law and publishing information about those subjects
  • monitoring legislative and regulatory developments and commenting on issues within the community’s areas of expertise
  • providing a forum for discussing corporation, finance, and securities law practice
  • fulfilling the Bar’s commitment to public service and community outreach
The Community sponsors activities to fulfill these objectives including luncheon and evening educational programs, receptions, and meetings.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Larry Ellsworth- Chair

Email:
Phone: (202)639-6032
Fax: (202)661-4811

Ms. Leila S Bham- Vice-Chair
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
100 F Street NE
Washington, DC 20549
UNITED STATES


Mr. Howard A Scheck- Public Statement Designee

2099 Pennsylvania Ave NW 6th Floor
Washington, DC 20006-6800
UNITED STATES


Mr. Stephen L Cohen- Practice Manual Coordinator
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)736-8682

Mrs. Martha V Clarke- Nominating Committee Chair
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
Email:
Phone: (202)649-7205

Ms. Jennifer Michelle Kent- Community Outreach Coordinator
Latham & Watkins LLP
555 11th Street NW Suite 1000
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)637-2302

Ms. Leila S Bham- Connect Coordinator
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
100 F Street NE
Washington, DC 20549
UNITED STATES


Mr. Tony Y Chan- Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer Coord.
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 202-739-5270
Fax: 202-739-3001

Mr. Stephen J Crimmins
Murphy & McGonigle PC
1001 G Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20001
United States
Email:
Phone: (202)661-7031
Fax: 2026617046



Accounting Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Banking and Financial Institutions

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Diana L Preston- Chair
Preston Financial Law & Consulting PLLC
1629 K St., NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:

Mr. Adam C Pollet- Vice-Chair
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
700 Sixth St. NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)383-0812



Broker-Dealer Regulation and SEC Enforcement Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Kara Novaco Brockmeyer- Co-Chair
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
801 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20004-2615
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)383-8120

Mr. Gerald W Hodgkins- Co-Chair
Covington & Burling LLP
850 10th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20001-4956
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-5263



Corporate Counsel Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Corporate Finance Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Corporate Law and Business Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Karen J Garnett- Co-Chair
Proskauer Rose LLP
100 F Street NE
Washington, DC 20549
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 202-416-6850

Mr. George Kostolampros- Co-Chair
Venable LLP
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 202-344-4426



Derivatives and Futures Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Peter Y Malyshev- Chair
Reed Smith LLP
1301 K Street NW Suite 1000-East Tower
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 202-414-9185
Fax: 202-414-9299

Mr. Micah S.B. Green- Vice-Chair
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
1330 Connecticut Ave NW
Washington, DC 20036-1795
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)429-6290

Mr. Theodore Mountain Kneller
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20005-2111
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)371-7264
Fax: 2026618264



Government Lawyers Committee

Sub-Community Members:


International Securities Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Investment Management and Broker Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Christopher Patrick Healey- Co-Chair
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
Email:
Phone: (202)636-5879

Ms. Christine Ayako Schleppegrell- Co-Chair
Dechert LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washignton, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)261-3357

Mr. Mark C Amorosi
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)778-9351
Fax: 2027789100



Investor Rights Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Steven J Durham- Co-Chair
Labaton Sucharow LLP
Email:
Phone: 202-772-1880
Fax: 212-883-7049

Ms. Deborah R Meshulam- Co-Chair
DLA Piper LLP (US)
500 8th Street NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)799-4511
Fax: 2027995511



Small and Emerging Business Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Young Lawyers Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Theodore L Kornobis
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)778-9180
Fax: 2027789100





The Courts, Lawyers and the Administration of Justice Community concentrates on ways the courts and the Bar can improve access to justice in the District of Columbia. Issues of particular concern include access to counsel and pro bono work; administration of the court system; court rules and procedure; and the relationship between the bench and the Bar. The Community also focuses on all aspects of the lawyer’s relationship to the profession, including ethics and the disciplinary system.

Activities have included a brown-bag luncheon series, covering topics such as mediation, e-filing, young attorney practice in D.C. Superior Court, and management and practice in various divisions of the D.C. courts; and a survey of law firms regarding obstacles to pro bono work in the D.C. courts. In addition, the Community comments on proposed court rules and legislation and also proposes changes in legislation and court procedures.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Marc A Borbely- Co-Chair
D.C. Tenants' Rights Center
406 5TH ST NW 300
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)681-6871

Ms. Amber W Harding- Co-Chair
Washington Legal Clinic
1200 U Street NW 3rd Floor
Washington, DC 20009
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)328-5503
Fax: 2023285515

Hon. Nicholas H Cobbs- Public Statement Designee
District of Columbia Office of Administrative Hear
JUDICIAL

Ms. Andrea C Ferster- Nominating Committee Chair
Attorney at Law
2121 Ward Court NW 5th Floor
Washington, DC 20037
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)974-5142
Fax: 2022239257

Ms. Barbara Kim Kagan
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
1330 Connecticut Ave NW
Washington, DC 20036-1704
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)429-6258
Fax: 2022610540

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652

Ms. Daria J Zane
Maryland State Bar Ass'n
PO Box 30537
Bethesda, MD 20824
UNITED STATES






The Community sponsors educational and practice-building programs in the areas of criminal law and protection of individual rights. On occasion, the Criminal Law and Individual Rights Community comments on pending or proposed legislation, court rule changes, and other matters of interest within the community’s areas of expertise.

Past Community activities have included:
  • sponsoring brown-bag lunch programs, panel discussion, and individual speakers addressing current developments in the law.
  • offering publications for purchase to aid in members’ practice of law
  • organizing activities designed to benefit D.C. residents by improving awareness of individuals’ legal rights and responsibilities under the law.


Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Joseph A Scrofano- Chair
Scrofano Law PC
406 5th ST NW Ste 100
Washington, DC 20001-2722
UNITED STATES


Mr. Sellano Lamar Simmons, Sr.- Vice-Chair

503 D Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20016
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (240)485-6106

Ms. Brandi J Harden- Public Statement Designee
Harden & Pinckney, PLLC
400 7th ST NW Ste 604
Washington, DC 20004-2316
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)621-8268
Fax: 2026218269

Mr. Mark M Rollins- Practice Manual Coordinator
Rollins and Chan Law Firm
419 7th St. NW STE 405
Washington, DC 20004-2205
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)452-5900
Fax: 2024525900

Ms. Jia M Cobb- Nominating Committee Chair
Relman, Dane, and Colfax PLLC
1225 19th Street NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20036
United States
Email:
Phone: 2027281888

Mr. Fabio Leonardi- Community Outreach Coordinator
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
1200 17th ST NW
Washington, DC 20036-3006
UNITED STATES


Ms. Heather N Pinckney- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Harden & Pinckney, PLLC
400 7th ST NW Ste 604
Washington, DC 20004-2316
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)621-8268
Fax: 202-315-2600

Mr. Mark M Rollins- Connect Coordinator
Rollins and Chan Law Firm
419 7th St. NW STE 405
Washington, DC 20004-2205
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)452-5900
Fax: 2024525900

Mr. Brian L Howard, II
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW Ste 500w
Washington, DC 20037-1709
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)639-6620
Fax: 2028748857

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES






The District of Columbia Affairs Community serves all attorneys who live, work, or have interest in the District, and members who practice before or work with the D.C. Council and the Executive Branch or the court system. The Community monitors legislative, judicial, and related legal developments affecting the District of Columbia. Other key missions are to provide a forum for the membership to network with key government officials and business and community leaders and to offer relevant professional development.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. James S Bubar- Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-1605
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)223-2060
Fax: 2022232061

Ms. Sally B Kram- Co-Chair
Consortium of Universities
1020 19th Street, NW Suite 500
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)331-8080 (160)
Fax: 2023317925

Mr. James S Bubar- Public Statement Designee
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-1605
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)223-2060
Fax: 2022232061

Traci L Hughes- Practice Manual Coordinator

441 4th Street NW Suite 830S
Washington, DC 20001
United States


Mr. Nicholas A Majett- Nominating Committee Chair
Prince George's County Government
Email:
Phone: (301)952-3173
Fax: (301)952-3784

Ms. Ann C Wilcox- Community Outreach Coordinator
Law Office of Ann Wilcox
Email:
Phone: (202)441-3265

Ms. Rochelle M Howard- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
D.C. Office of Police Complaints
1400 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-6518
UNITED STATES


Ms. Angela C Parsons- Connect Coordinator
D.C. Government, Office of the Secretary
441 4th ST NW Ste 520S
Washington, DC 20001-2714
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)727-9664

Mr. Claude E Bailey
Venable LLP
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)344-8057
Fax: 2023448300

Ms. Esther S Bushman
DC Office of Zoning
441 4th Street NW Suite 200 South
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)727-5471
Fax: 2027276072

Mr. Joel M Cohn
DC Office of Tenant Advocate
Email:
Phone: (202)719-6568



Legislative Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Claude E Bailey
Venable LLP
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)344-8057
Fax: 2023448300

Ms. Rochelle M Howard
D.C. Office of Police Complaints
1400 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-6518
UNITED STATES




Litigation Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Ian Alfano Herbert
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)626-1496
Fax: 2026265801

Ms. Alicia June Yass
Office of Police Complaints
1400 I St NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 202-727-7585



Programs Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Claudia L McKoin

Email:
Phone: (202)309-1404

Ms. Angela C Parsons
D.C. Government, Office of the Secretary
441 4th ST NW Ste 520S
Washington, DC 20001-2714
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)727-9664

Ms. Ann C Wilcox
Law Office of Ann Wilcox
Email:
Phone: (202)441-3265





The Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community focuses on new and significant legislative, regulatory, judicial, and policy developments in the fields of environmental, energy, and natural resources. Information on such developments is provided through regular programs and periodic updates to the D.C. Practice Manual. The Community covers the full range of environment, energy, and natural resources issues, including enforcement trends, insurance issues, emerging regulatory issues, legislative initiatives, litigation trends, and public policy proposals. The Community also organizes career panels and provides and promotes networking and pro bono opportunities.

The Community has standing committees on energy law, animal welfare, Indian law, air and water quality, and remediation and environmental liability.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. James M Auslander- Co-Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20005-3311
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)789-6009
Fax: (202)789-6190

Mr. Neil Edward Gormley- Co-Chair
Earthjustice
1625 Massachusetts Avenue NW Suite 702
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES


Mr. Haninah Z Levine- Public Statement Designee
U.S. Department of the Interior


Mr. Peter Whitfield- Practice Manual Coordinator
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)736-8531
Fax: (202)736-8531

Mr. Rufus Justin Smith- Nominating Committee Chair
United States Department of Justice
PO Box 7415 Ben Franklin Station
Washington, DC 20044-7415
UNITED STATES


Ryland Li- Community Outreach Coordinator
U.S. EPA, Office of General Counsel


Ms. Cheryl T Rose- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Environmental Protection Agency
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW Mail Code 2243-A
Washington, DC 20460
UNITED STATES


Ryland Li- Connect Coordinator
U.S. EPA, Office of General Counsel


Mr. Shengzhi Li
US EPA
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20460
UNITED STATES




Administrative Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ryland Li- Co-Chair
U.S. EPA, Office of General Counsel


Mr. Anthony Gerard Papetti- Co-Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20005-3311
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)789-6042



Air Quality Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Howard M Crystal- Co-Chair
Center for Biological Diversity
1411 K ST NW Ste 1300
Washington, DC 20005-3412
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)809-6926

Ms. Jessica L Olson- Co-Chair
Honeywell International Inc
101 Constitution Ave NW Suite 500W
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-2668



Civil & Criminal Enforcement Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Adam M Kushner- Co-Chair
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington, DC 20004-1109
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)637-5724
Fax: 2026375910

Mr. William Bruce Pasfield- Co-Chair
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington, DC 20004-1404
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)239-3585
Fax: 2027563333



Energy Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Indian Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Amber B Blaha- Chair

Email:
Phone: (703)276-7557



International Environmental and Resource Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Lisa Beth Goldman- Co-Chair
Environmental Protection Agency


Ms. Cheryl T Rose- Co-Chair
Environmental Protection Agency
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW Mail Code 2243-A
Washington, DC 20460
UNITED STATES




Oceans and Marine Resources Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Peter H Oppenheimer- Chair
NOAA Office of General Counsel
14th St. & Constitution Ave NW HCHB Room 48026
Washington, DC 20230-0001
UNITED STATES




Public Lands Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Peter J Schaumberg- Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20005-3311
UNITED STATES




Remediation and Environmental Liability Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Dustin Javad Maghamfar- Chair
U.S. Department of Justice
PO Box 7611
Washington, DC 20044-7611
UNITED STATES




Sustainability and Environment Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Water Quality and Water Resources Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Haninah Z Levine- Co-Chair
U.S. Department of the Interior


Ms. Allison Okiyo Watkins Mallick- Co-Chair

1299 Pennsylvania Avenue NW The Warner Building
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)639-7754
Fax: (202)508-9317





The Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Community, through programs, a newsletter, and a case digest, advises its members of judicial, procedural, legislative, and practice developments pertaining to estate planning and administration. The Community assists with the development of legislation in these areas, and plans and participates in projects of interest, including community outreach, that serve its members, the Bar, and the public.

Steering Committee Members:
Miss Jennifer C Concino- Co-Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)362-5900
Fax: 2023626579

Ms. M Cecelia Steiner-Smith- Co-Chair
Office of Attorney General
441 4th Street Nw Suite 1180N
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-8021
Fax: 2027301493

Mr. Eli J Guiterman- Steering Committee Member
Li Latsey & Guiterman PLLC
1857 W. Wimbledon Way
Oro Valley, AZ 85737
UNITED STATES


Ms. Lisa H Orlow- Steering Committee Member

503 D Street NW Suite 200
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)236-2888

Mrs. Stacie M Simon- Steering Committee Member

1400 Front Avenue Suite 200
Baltimore, MD 21093
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (410)337-8900
Fax: (410)337-0031

Mr. Richard J Tappan- Public Statement Designee

1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (571)276-9681

Mr. Andrew T Richardson, III- Practice Manual Coordinator
Law Office of Andrew Richardson
P.O. Box 56642
Washington, DC 20040
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)422-8301

Mrs. Elizabeth Sun-Young Kim-Wei- Nominating Committee Chair
PNC Wealth Management Group
800 17th Street NW Suite 1200
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)912-3912

Ms. M Cecelia Steiner-Smith- Community Outreach Coordinator
Office of Attorney General
441 4th Street Nw Suite 1180N
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-8021
Fax: 2027301493

Miss Jennifer C Concino- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)362-5900
Fax: 2023626579

Mrs. Elizabeth Sun-Young Kim-Wei- Connect Coordinator
PNC Wealth Management Group
800 17th Street NW Suite 1200
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)912-3912

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Community Member of the Year Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Miss Jennifer C Concino- Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)362-5900
Fax: 2023626579



D.C. Probate Digest Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Andrew T Richardson, III- Chair
Law Office of Andrew Richardson
P.O. Box 56642
Washington, DC 20040
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)422-8301

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Judicial Reception Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Miss Jennifer C Concino- Co-Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20015
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)362-5900
Fax: 2023626579

Ms. M Cecelia Steiner-Smith- Co-Chair
Office of Attorney General
441 4th Street Nw Suite 1180N
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-8021
Fax: 2027301493



Legislation Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Stephanie L Terry Perry- Chair
Pasternak & Fidis PC
7735 Old Georgetown Road Suite 1100
Bethesda, MD 20814
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (301)656-8850
Fax: 3016563055

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Luncheon Program Series Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Lisa H Orlow- Co-Chair

503 D Street NW Suite 200
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)236-2888

Mr. Richard J Tappan- Co-Chair

1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (571)276-9681

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Pro Bono Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. M Cecelia Steiner-Smith- Chair
Office of Attorney General
441 4th Street Nw Suite 1180N
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-8021
Fax: 2027301493





The Family Law Community offers educational programs of interest to attorneys and other professionals in private practice, government, alternative dispute resolution, and academia. It promotes continuing discussions between the bench and the Bar, monitors local and federal legislation on children and families, promotes efficiency in management of family law services, and supports public service activities.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Emily Antoinette Petrino- Chair
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia
200 I ST SE
Washington, DC 20003-3317
UNITED STATES
Email:

Mr. Philip Alexander Medley- Vice-Chair
Office of the Attorney General
441 4th Street NW Suite 630S
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-6626
Fax: (202)741-5920

Ms. Erin E Golding- Steering Committee Member
Burr Law Firm PLLC
1630 Connecticut Avenue NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20009
UNITED STATES
Email:
Fax: 2023479004

Ms. Allison Elizabeth Green- Steering Committee Member
Missouri Children's Division


Ms. Caitlyn Elizabeth Yuschak- Public Statement Designee
Kuder, Smollar, Friedman & Mihalik
1350 Connecticut Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)331-7522
Fax: 2023310388

Mrs. Tianna Nicole Gibbs- Practice Manual Coordinator
University of the District of Columbia David A. Clarke School of Law
4340 Connecticut Avenuw NW
Washington, DC 20008
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)274-5492
Fax: 2027272132

Ms. Caitlyn Elizabeth Yuschak- Nominating Committee Chair
Kuder, Smollar, Friedman & Mihalik
1350 Connecticut Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)331-7522
Fax: 2023310388

Jamie Sparano- Community Outreach Coordinator
Legal Aid Society of D.C.
1331 H Street NW Suite 350
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES


Jamie Sparano- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Legal Aid Society of D.C.
1331 H Street NW Suite 350
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES


Ms. Chidinma U. Harley
Pervaiz & Harley PLLC
11166 Fairfax Blvd Ste 401 Suite 401
Fairfax, VA 22030-5017
UNITED STATES






The Government Contracts and Litigation Community provides programs to advance the development of its members and foster discussion of developments and issues affecting federal and local government procurement law and litigation. The Community also actively engages in community projects and monitors procurement reform initiatives affecting the District of Columbia government. Its members include judges and representatives from government, law firms, and corporations.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Erica Jo Radcliffe Geibel- Co-Chair
Smith Pachter McWhorter, PLC
8000 Towers Crescent Drive Suite 900
Vienna, VA 22182
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)847-6261
Fax: 7038476312

Ms. Elizabeth M Gill- Co-Chair
CACI International, Inc.
1100 N Glebe RD
Arlington, VA 22201-5798
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)841-7860

Ms. Jayna Marie Rust- Public Statement Designee
Thompson Coburn LLP


Ms. Nancy K Hapeman- Practice Manual Coordinator
Office of Contracts & Procurement
441 4th Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)724-4391

Mr. Alexander Orlando Canizares- Nominating Committee Chair
U.S. Department of Justice, Commercial Litigation Branch, National Courts Section
National Courts Section Ben Franklin Station PO Box 480
Washington, DC 20044
UNITED STATES


Mr. Alexander Orlando Canizares- Community Outreach Coordinator
U.S. Department of Justice, Commercial Litigation Branch, National Courts Section
National Courts Section Ben Franklin Station PO Box 480
Washington, DC 20044
UNITED STATES


Ms. Jayna Marie Rust- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Thompson Coburn LLP


Mr. Neil B Riley
Riley McGuire Partners LLC
Email:
Phone: (703)728-8632





The Health Law Community focuses on issues of interest to practitioners in the field of health law through programs and publications, including a periodic newsletter, and by providing information and comments on current legislative and regulatory changes in the areas of health care administration, bio-medical ethics, regulatory practice, Medicare, Medicaid, litigation and finance. The Community sponsors a new practitioners’ committee and a programs committee and is always looking for new volunteers.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Allison M Cohen- Co-Chair
Dentons US LLP


Ms. Lauren Sophia Jones- Co-Chair
Gov't of the District of Columbia
Email:
Phone: (202)442-5832
Fax: 9194952940

Mr. Paul Henry Westfall- Steering Committee Member
AMA
25 Massachusetts Ave NW STE 600
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES


Ms. Shuchi Pankaj Parikh- Public Statement Designee
Powers Pyles Sutter & Verville
1501 M Street NW Seventh Floor
Washington, DC 20005
United States
Email:
Phone: (202)872-6759

Ms. Lauren Sophia Jones- Practice Manual Coordinator
Gov't of the District of Columbia
Email:
Phone: (202)442-5832
Fax: 9194952940

Mr. Jason B Reddish- Nominating Committee Chair
Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP
1129 20th Street NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Fax: 2022938103

Ms. Allison M Cohen- Community Outreach Coordinator
Dentons US LLP


Mr. Lionel Andre- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Murphy & McGonigle, P.C.
1001 G Street NW - 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)661-7039

Ms. Lauren Sophia Jones- Connect Coordinator
Gov't of the District of Columbia
Email:
Phone: (202)442-5832
Fax: 9194952940

Mr. Timothy MB Farrell
MBI Health Services, LLC
Email:
Phone: (541)490-4525 (136)



Formal Program Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Jason B Reddish- Co-Chair
Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP
1129 20th Street NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Fax: 2022938103

Mr. Paul Henry Westfall- Co-Chair
AMA
25 Massachusetts Ave NW STE 600
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES




Informal Program Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Shuchi Pankaj Parikh- Chair
Powers Pyles Sutter & Verville
1501 M Street NW Seventh Floor
Washington, DC 20005
United States
Email:
Phone: (202)872-6759





The Intellectual Property Law Community is comprised of lawyers in private, public, and corporate practices. It provides a forum for addressing intellectual property law issues that affect individuals, small businesses, corporations, and public policy.

The Community sponsors committees in the areas of copyright, trademark, patent and trade secret law—and one for new practitioners—that organize and sponsor programs throughout the year on topics of general interest, current issues and practice tips. The IP Law Community, one of the Bar’s largest and most active, offers unique opportunities to hear and meet with speakers at the forefront of their fields.

The community has a history of creating and coordinating innovative programs that reflect a deep commitment to the welfare of the District of Columbia and its residents. The community has been involved in judging science fairs in the D.C. Public Schools (DCPS) and matching computer donors with these schools, holding book drives, promoting literacy programs, and participating in community clean-ups.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Rae Fischer- Co-Chair



Mr. John Edward Nappi- Co-Chair
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
901 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES


Mr. John Edward Nappi- Public Statement Designee
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
901 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES


Ms. Rae Fischer- Nominating Committee Chair



Mr. Bryan C Nese- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Mayer Brown LLP
1999 K ST NW
Washington, DC 20006-1118
UNITED STATES


Mr. John Edward Nappi- Connect Coordinator
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
901 New York Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES


Mr. Darren R Crew- Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
Darren Crew
Suite 400 1420 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20005
United States


Mr. Jonathan D Schlaifer- Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
NSIP Law
Email:
Phone: (202)429-0020 (903)

Ms. Lian Huang
Bookoff McAndrews PLLC
2020 K Street NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)803-8075

Mr. Robert Kimmer
Mei & Mark, LLP


Ms. Taneashia Renee Morrell

PO Box 181623
Coronado, CA 92178-1623
UNITED STATES




Copyright Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Brian Richard Westley- Chair
Public Broadcasting Service
2100 Crystal Drive
Arlington, VA 22202
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)739-8664



Patent Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Lian Huang- Chair
Bookoff McAndrews PLLC
2020 K Street NW Suite 400
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)803-8075



Trade Secrets Committee

Sub-Community Members:


Trademark Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Belinda J Scrimenti- Chair
Pattishall, McAuliffe, Newbury, Hilliard & Geraldson LLP
200 S Wacker Dr Ste 2900
Chicago, IL 60606-5896
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (312)554-7935
Fax: 3125548015



Young Lawyers Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Jeffrey Lawrence Licitra







The International Law Community addresses international legal issues through programs, community outreach projects, and publications dealing with such matters as U.S. import and export laws, foreign investment, international finance, international antitrust enforcement, human rights, global technology issues, national security, immigration, intellectual property, international criminal law, and public international law.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Sharie A Brown- Co-Chair
Troutman Sanders LLP
401 9th St NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)274-2874

Mr. Stephen J Claeys- Co-Chair
Wiley Rein LLP
1776 K St NW
Washington, DC 20006-2304
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)719-7425

Ms. Tessa V Capeloto- Public Statement Designee
Wiley Rein LLP
Email:
Phone: (202)719-7586
Fax: 2027197049

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz- Practice Manual Coordinator
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES


Mr. Stephen J Claeys- Nominating Committee Chair
Wiley Rein LLP
1776 K St NW
Washington, DC 20006-2304
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)719-7425

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz- Community Outreach Coordinator
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES


Ms. Sharie A Brown- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Troutman Sanders LLP
401 9th St NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)274-2874

Ms. Jill C Christina Morrison- Connect Coordinator
Georgetown University Law Center
600 New Jersey Ave NW Gewirz 315
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-9644



Immigration and Human Rights Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Nancy L Perkins- Chair
Arnold&Porter
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)942-5065
Fax: (202)942-5999

Ms. Jill C Christina Morrison- Vice-Chair
Georgetown University Law Center
600 New Jersey Ave NW Gewirz 315
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-9644

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES




Inter-American Legal Affair Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. R. Ignacio Jauregui- Chair
Jauregui Partners
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW FL East
Washington, DC 20037-1709
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)630-3439



International Communications and Technology Committee

Sub-Community Members:


International Dispute Resolution Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Gaela K Gehring Flores- Co-Chair
Arnold&Porter
601 Massachusetts Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001-5369
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)942-6505
Fax: 2029425999

Ms. Rachael D Kent- Co-Chair
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)663-6000
Fax: 2026636363

Mr. Bonard I Molina-Garcia- Vice-Chair
WindroseLLP
WindroseLLP The Eaton House
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:



International Intellectual Property Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Barbara A Murphy- Chair
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1150 18th Street NW Ste 775
Washington, DC 20036-3823
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)822-4100
Fax: 2028224199



International Investment and Finance Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Dante Figueroa- Chair
Woss & Partners, PLLC


Ms. Nicole Y Silver- Vice-Chair
Greenberg Traurig LLP
2101 L ST NW Ste 1000
Washington, DC 20037-1593
UNITED STATES




International Trade Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Geoffrey M Goodale- Co-Chair
FisherBroyles, LLP
1200 G ST NW Ste 800
Washington, DC 20005-6705
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)261-6644
Fax: 2022616670

Ms. Olesya Olegovna Sidorkina- Co-Chair

2055 L ST NW
Washington, DC 20036-4983
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 818-235-2986



Public International and Criminal Law Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Iris Elizabeth Bennett- Co-Chair
Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC
8000 Towers Crescent DR
Tysons Corner, VA 22182-6207
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)839-8120

Ms. Brittany Clark Prelogar- Co-Chair
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
1330 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20036-1704
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)429-5518
Fax: 2024293902

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES






The Labor and Employment Law Community members include plaintiff- and management-side attorneys, federal and D.C. agency counsel, corporate, trade association and labor organization association counsel, judicial officers and others. The Community—and each of its committees—plan programs, projects, and other professional activities for the benefit of practitioners in the area of labor and employment law.

Typical activities include luncheon and evening programs with guest speakers, conferences, seminars, receptions, and publications. The Community, on occasion, submits comments on proposed or pending legislation, regulations and court rules within its areas of expertise. It also engages in pro bono and community outreach activities.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Jeremiah Carlyle Fugit- Co-Chair
Murphy Anderson PLLC
1401 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)223-2620

Mrs. Alexis H Ronickher- Co-Chair
Katz Marshall & Banks LLP
1718 Connecticut Avenue NW 6th Floor
Washington, DC 20009
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)299-1140
Fax: (202)299-1148

Mr. Keith Daniel Greenberg- Public Statement Designee
Keith D. Greenberg, Esq., Arbitrator and Mediator
Email:
Phone: (301)500-2149
Fax: 2402543535

Ms. Hanan Idilbi- Practice Manual Coordinator
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
1730 M ST NW
Washington, DC 20036-4542
UNITED STATES
Email:

Ms. Amanda S DiSanto- Nominating Committee Chair
Crowell & Moring LLP
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20004-2595
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)624-2748
Fax: (202)628-5116

Ms. Jocelyn R Cuttino- Community Outreach Coordinator
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES


Ms. Valerie A Teachout- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Kalijarvi, Chuzi, Newman & Fitch, P.C.
818 Connecticut Ave NW Ste 1000
Washington, DC 20006-2725
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)331-9260
Fax: (866)879-6171

Ms. Jocelyn R Cuttino- Connect Coordinator
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES


Mr. Raul M Bhat
The RBR Group, Inc.






The Law Practice Management Community is made up of lawyers (and other professionals) in private, government, corporate, nonprofit, and academic legal practices. It provides professional growth opportunities and resources to members interested in the management and growth of law practices and other legal organizations.

The Community sponsors a variety of programs designed to help lawyers and other legal industry professionals advance in their chosen practice area, with a focus on networking, business and professional development, practice management, and career transitions.

It also sponsors a number of committees, including: Business of Law, Solo and Small Firm Practice, Business Development, Membership, Professional Development, and Networking. Community leaders are eager to improve and increase the delivery of high-value content to its members and actively seek volunteers to serve on these committees and help plan new programs.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. Margaret M Cassidy- Co-Chair
Cassidy Law PLLC
1775 I ST NW Ste 1150
Washington, DC 20006-2435
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)266-9928

Ms. Roya Vasseghi- Co-Chair
Rees Broome, PC
1900 Gallows Road Suite 700
Tysons Corner, VA 22182
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)790-6257
Fax: 7038482530

Mrs. Michelle S Kallen- Steering Committee Member
Office of the Attorney General - Commonwealth of Virginia
202 N 9th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3424
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (804) 786-7704
Fax: (804) 786-7704

Ms. Linda A Rahal- Steering Committee Member
Trow & Rahal PC
5335 Wisconsin Ave NW Ste 920
Washington, DC 20015-2084
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)537-4830

Mr. Benjamin Takis- Steering Committee Member
Tax-Exempt Solutions, PLLC
5335 Wisconsin Ave NW Ste 640
Washington, DC 20015-2030
UNITED STATES


Mr. Benjamin Louis Grosz- Public Statement Designee
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-3422
Fax: 2023937601

Ms. Sara E Kropf- Practice Manual Coordinator
Law Office of Sara Kropf PLLC
Email:
Phone: 202-627-6900
Fax: 2025854096

Ms. Roya Vasseghi- Nominating Committee Chair
Rees Broome, PC
1900 Gallows Road Suite 700
Tysons Corner, VA 22182
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)790-6257
Fax: 7038482530

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES




Business Development Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Benjamin Takis- Chair
Tax-Exempt Solutions, PLLC
5335 Wisconsin Ave NW Ste 640
Washington, DC 20015-2030
UNITED STATES


Ms. Shavon J Smith- Vice-Chair
SJS Law Firm
Email:
Phone: (202)505-5309
Fax: 2025055309



Leadership & Professional Development Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Michelle S Kallen- Chair
Office of the Attorney General - Commonwealth of Virginia
202 N 9th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3424
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (804) 786-7704
Fax: (804) 786-7704

Ms. Pratibha Kanive Agarwal- Vice-Chair
Agarwal Law Group
4601 N Fairfax Drive Suite 1200
Arlington, VA 22203
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)348-1663
Fax: 7032762889

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES




Management, Technology and Administration Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Linda A Rahal- Chair
Trow & Rahal PC
5335 Wisconsin Ave NW Ste 920
Washington, DC 20015-2084
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)537-4830

Ms. Sara E Kropf- Vice-Chair
Law Office of Sara Kropf PLLC
Email:
Phone: 202-627-6900
Fax: 2025854096



Networking Events Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Benjamin Louis Grosz- Chair
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-3422
Fax: 2023937601

Mr. Adam C Pollet- Vice-Chair
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
700 Sixth St. NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)383-0812

Ms. Pauline M Schwartz
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES




Strategic Planning Task Force Committee

Sub-Community Members:




The Litigation Community is involved in a wide range of activities that present the opportunity for continuing professional growth and networking.

It sponsors or cosponsors programming in such topics as pre-trial and trial skills and effective advocacy. Community members can also assist in planning and presenting programs and in creating publications. One of its most popular events is the annual Youth Law Fair.

In addition to educational programs, the community hosts an annual judicial reception at which members network with judges and judicial officers from the local and federal courts in an informal setting.

On occasion, the Community submits comments on proposed court rules and legislation that fall within its expertise.

Steering Committee Members:
Mrs. Claire M Maddox- Chair

1900 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)496-7308
Fax: 2024967756

Ms. Julia Kim Whitelock- Vice-Chair
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
1300 I Street NW Suite 825
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)399-1009
Fax: 2028002999

Ms. Esther Adenike Adetunji- Steering Committee Member
Bread For The City
1525 7th Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)745-3338
Fax: 2027451081

Mr. Denis C Mitchell- Steering Committee Member
Stein Mitchell Cipollone Beato & Misnner LLP
901 15th ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-2327
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 2027377777
Fax: (202)296-8312

Kara Petteway Wheatley- Steering Committee Member
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
799 9th ST NW Ste 1000
Washington, DC 20001-5328
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-4714

Mrs. Claire M Maddox- Public Statement Designee

1900 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)496-7308
Fax: 2024967756

Mr. Robert N Kelly- Practice Manual Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th ST NW Ste 300s South Tower
Washington, DC 20036-3437
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)457-1647
Fax: 2024571678

Ms. Amanda C Korber- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Legal Aid Society of the District of Columbia
1331 H Street, NW Suite 350
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES


Mrs. Elizabeth A Cassady- Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20006-5215
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)956-6980
Fax: 2029567030

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652



Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Sandra Tvarian Stevens- Chair
Department of Justice


Mr. Brian L Howard, II
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW Ste 500w
Washington, DC 20037-1709
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)639-6620
Fax: 2028748857

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652



Appellate Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Anthony R Coppola- Co-Chair
Coppola & Jabaly, PLLC
Email:
Phone: (571)296-0549

Mr. Robert N Kelly- Co-Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th ST NW Ste 300s South Tower
Washington, DC 20036-3437
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)457-1647
Fax: 2024571678



Consumer Finance Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Pavitra Bacon- Co-Chair
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K Street NW 12th Floor
Washington, DC 20006-1157
UNITED STATES


Ms. Leslie Lynn Meredith
Buckley Sandler LLP
1250 24th Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20037
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 2023497976
Fax: (202)349-8080



E-Discovery and Information Governance Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Diane P Kilcoyne- Co-Chair
ESI Group, LLC
51 Monroe Street, Suite 408
Rockville, MD 20850
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (240)506-6756
Fax: 2405066756

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652



Trial Practice Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Claire M Maddox- Co-Chair

1900 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)496-7308
Fax: 2024967756

Mr. Denis C Mitchell- Co-Chair
Stein Mitchell Cipollone Beato & Misnner LLP
901 15th ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-2327
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 2027377777
Fax: (202)296-8312

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652



Women Litigators Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Elizabeth A Cassady- Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20006-5215
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)956-6980
Fax: 2029567030

Mrs. Claire M Maddox- Co-Chair

1900 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)496-7308
Fax: 2024967756

Ms. Marcia A McCree- Co-Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1828 L ST NW Ste 600
Washington, DC 20036-5121
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)546-4675
Fax: 2023707173

Ms. Leslie Lynn Meredith
Buckley Sandler LLP
1250 24th Street NW Suite 700
Washington, DC 20037
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: 2023497976
Fax: (202)349-8080



Young Litigators Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Amanda C Korber- Co-Chair
Legal Aid Society of the District of Columbia
1331 H Street, NW Suite 350
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES


Ms. Marcia A McCree- Co-Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1828 L ST NW Ste 600
Washington, DC 20036-5121
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)546-4675
Fax: 2023707173

Mr. Brian L Howard, II
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW Ste 500w
Washington, DC 20037-1709
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)639-6620
Fax: 2028748857

Mr. Theodore L Kornobis
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)778-9180
Fax: 2027789100





The Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Community focuses on issues of interest to real estate, housing, and land use practitioners through programs and publications, including a quarterly newsletter, and by providing information and comments on current legislative and regulatory changes in the areas of real estate transactions, litigation, finance, workouts, zoning and land use laws, legal opinions, and landlord-tenant relations.

The Community has five committees: community outreach, land use, legislation, real property transactions, and rental housing.

Steering Committee Members:
Ms. June L Marshall- Co-Chair
Holland & Knight LLP
800 17th ST NW Ste 1100
Washington, DC 20006-3962
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)469-5243

Ms. Samantha L Mazo- Co-Chair
Cozen O'Connor
1200 19th St NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)747-0768
Fax: 2026839390

Ms. Livya Louise Antonacci- Practice Manual Coordinator
JBG SMITH Properties
4445 Willard Avenue Suite 400
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (240)333-3729
Fax: 2403333610

Mr. David L Brodsky- Public Statement Designee
Cozen O' Connor
1200 19th Street NW
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)471-3423

Ms. June L Marshall- Nominating Committee Chair
Holland & Knight LLP
800 17th ST NW Ste 1100
Washington, DC 20006-3962
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)469-5243

Mr. David L Brodsky- Community Outreach Coordinator
Cozen O' Connor
1200 19th Street NW
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)471-3423

Ms. Livya Louise Antonacci- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
JBG SMITH Properties
4445 Willard Avenue Suite 400
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (240)333-3729
Fax: 2403333610

Mr. Nathan J Bresee- Connect Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW South Tower
Washington, DC 20036-3437
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)457-1668
Fax: 2024571678

Amelia C French

Email:
Phone: (716)604-7638



Landlord Tenant Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. June L Marshall- Chair
Holland & Knight LLP
800 17th ST NW Ste 1100
Washington, DC 20006-3962
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)469-5243



Legislative/Regulatory Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Eric Julien DeBear- Chair
Cozen O'Connor
1200 19th Street NW, 3rd Floor
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (201)747-0769

Mr. Lyle M Blanchard- Vice-Chair
Greenstein Delorme & Luchs PC
1620 L Street NW Suite 900
Washington, DC 20036-5605
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)452-1400 (5406)
Fax: 2024521410

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Litigation Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Nathan J Bresee- Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW South Tower
Washington, DC 20036-3437
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)457-1668
Fax: 2024571678



Transactional Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. David L Brodsky- Chair
Cozen O' Connor
1200 19th Street NW
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)471-3423

Mr. Donald B Robertson
Handler & Levine, LLC
4520 East West Highway Suite 700
Bethesda, MD 20814
United States
Email:
Phone: (301)961-6464 (2397)
Fax: 3019518631



Zoning Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Samantha L Mazo- Chair
Cozen O'Connor
1200 19th St NW Suite 300
Washington, DC 20036
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)747-0768
Fax: 2026839390





The Taxation Community focuses on federal, state, and local tax issues of interest to private, government, and institutional tax professionals. Through its 10 substantive tax committees, the Community regularly offers a wide variety of programs open to all members, including special programs geared toward new tax practitioners. The program topics are designed to keep members up-to-date in this frequently changing area of the law and include presentations by leading practitioners and key government officials in the field. The Community also engages in tax policy projects, submitting comments to the government on proposed legislative and regulatory changes, and it has an active community outreach program.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Erik H Corwin- Chair
KPMG LLP
1801 K ST NW
Washington, DC 20006-1301
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)533-3655
Fax: 2023839353

Mr. James E Brown- Vice-Chair
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES


Ms. Rachel D Levy- Steering Committee Member
Groom Law Grou
1701 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20006-5805
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)861-6613
Fax: 3014122688

Mrs. Elizabeth A Young- Public Statement Designee
Nixon Peabody LLP
Nixon Peabody LLP 799 9th St NW, Suite 500
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)585-8294
Fax: 8448484450

Mrs. Amy Silva Elliott- Practice Manual Coordinator
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
1333 New Hampshire Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20036-1564
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)887-4039

Ms. Layla J Asali- Nominating Committee Chair
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)626-5866
Fax: 2026265801

Mr. James E Brown- Community Outreach Coordinator
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW Suite 600
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES


Mrs. Amy Silva Elliott- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
1333 New Hampshire Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20036-1564
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)887-4039

Mr. Andrew L Grossman- Connect Coordinator
Joint Committee on Taxation


Amelia C French

Email:
Phone: (716)604-7638

Jonathan Horn

1455 Pennsylvania Avenue 10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)434-9204



Corporate Tax Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Jay M Singer- Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 N Capitol ST NW
Washington, DC 20001-1531
UNITED STATES


Mrs. Olivia Ley Orobona- Vice-Chair

Email:
Phone: (202)549-5127

Mr. William D Alexander
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20005-2111
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)371-7230
Fax: 2026618230

Mr. Kyle Christopher Colonna
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
600 13th ST NW Ste 1000
Washington, DC 20005-3014
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)412-4274



Employee Benefits Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mrs. Kathryn Bjornstad Amin- Chair
Groom Law Group
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)861-2604
Fax: 2026594503

Mr. Adam E Stella- Vice-Chair
Ropes and Gray LLP
2099 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)508-4646



Estate Planning Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Corey Warren Glass- Chair
Arnold&Porter
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)942-6654
Fax: 2029425999

Mr. Adam David Swain- Vice-Chair
Alston & Bird LLP




Exempt Organizations Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Susan Leahy- Chair
Covington & Burling LLP
850 10th ST NW
Washington, DC 20001-4956
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)662-5493
Fax: 2027785493

Mr. Matthew T Journy- Vice-Chair
GKG Law, P.C.
1055 Thomas Jefferson Street NW Suite 500
Washington, DC 20007
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)342-5239
Fax: 2023425219



Financial Products Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Ms. Lena Y Hines- Chair
Ernst & Young, LLP
Email:
Phone: (213)977-3200

Mr. Nathan Kron Tasso- Vice-Chair
Shearman & Sterling LLP
401 9th Street NW Suite 800
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)508-8000
Fax: 2025088100



International Tax Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. David G Noren- Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
UNITED STATES


Mr. Michael H Plowgian- Vice-Chair
KPMG LLP
KPMG LLP 1801 K St NW
Washington, DC 20006
United States
Email:
Phone: (202)533-5006

Amelia C French

Email:
Phone: (716)604-7638

Jonathan Horn

1455 Pennsylvania Avenue 10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)434-9204



New Tax Practitioners Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Nicholas Robb Metcalf- Chair
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)626-5961
Fax: 2026265801



Pass-Throughs and Real Estate Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Jon G Finkelstein- Chair
KPMG LLP
1801 K Street NW
Washington, DC 20006
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)533-3724

Mr. Mark A Opper- Vice-Chair
Ernst & Young LLP
1101 New York Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)327-8369

Jonathan Horn

1455 Pennsylvania Avenue 10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)434-9204



State and Local Taxes Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. Jeremy Stuart Abrams- Chair
Reed Smith
1301 K ST NW Ste 1000
Washington, DC 20005-3373
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)624-2926

Mr. DeAndre Rasheem Morrow- Vice-Chair

1301 K Street Suite 1000 - East Tower
Washington, DC 20005
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)383-0884

Amelia C French

Email:
Phone: (716)604-7638



Tax Audits and Litigation Committee

Sub-Community Members:
Mr. David W Foster- Chair
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20005-2111
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)371-7626
Fax: 2026610586





The Tort Law Community sponsors an array of programs covering substantive areas of tort law, including products liability, personal injury, insurance law, medical and legal malpractice, premises liability, toxic torts, and worker’s compensation. It also sponsors or cosponsors programs that focus on trial advocacy and litigation skills.

In addition, members engage in pro bono and outreach activities for the benefit of D.C. residents, and on occasion, issue comments about pending legislation or proposed court rules within the Community’s expertise.

Steering Committee Members:
Mr. Daniel Cortlandt Scialpi- Co-Chair
Patrick Malone & Associates
1310 L ST NW Ste 800
Washington, DC 20005-4543
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)742-1500
Fax: 2027421515

Mr. Adam W Smith- Co-Chair
Blankingship & Keith, P.C.
4020 University Boulevard Suite 300
Fairfax, VA 22030
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)691-1235

Mr. Daniel Cortlandt Scialpi- Public Statement Designee
Patrick Malone & Associates
1310 L ST NW Ste 800
Washington, DC 20005-4543
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)742-1500
Fax: 2027421515

Mr. Adam W Smith- Practice Manual Coordinator
Blankingship & Keith, P.C.
4020 University Boulevard Suite 300
Fairfax, VA 22030
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)691-1235

Mr. Craig S Brodsky- Nominating Committee Chair
Goodell, DeVries, Leech & Dann LLP
One South Street 20th Floor
Baltimore, MD 21202
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (410)783-4014
Fax: 4107834040

Mr. Peter Thomas Anderson- Community Outreach Coordinator
Ketterer, Browne & Anderson
One Freedom Square 11951 Freedom Drive
Reston, VA 20190
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (703)215-2994
Fax: 2027689604

Mr. Daniel Cortlandt Scialpi- Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Patrick Malone & Associates
1310 L ST NW Ste 800
Washington, DC 20005-4543
UNITED STATES
Email:
Phone: (202)742-1500
Fax: 2027421515

Mr. Drew Burkett Laframboise- Connect Coordinator
Ashcraft & Gerel LLP
4900 Seminary Rd Suite 650
Alexandria, VA 22311
UNITED STATES
Email:

Mr. Gustave C Martschink
Martschink Law
Email:
Phone: (202)642-5652